Magazine Culture

OSCARS 2009 : La liste des films en nomination

Publié le 10 février 2009 par Ttiger

OSCARS 2009 : La liste des films en nomination
oscars2009

AUF DER STRECKE (ON THE LINE)
- Best Live Action Short Film

AUSTRALIA
- Achievement in Costume Design

THE BAADER MEINHOF COMPLEX
- Best Foreign Language Film of the Year

THE BETRAYAL (NERAKHOON)
- Best Documentary Feature

BOLT
- Best Animated Feature Film of the Year

CHANGELING
- Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
- Achievement in Art Direction
- Achievement in Cinematography

THE CLASS / ENTRE LES MURS
- Best Foreign Language Film of the Year

THE CONSCIENCE OF NHEM EN
- Best Documentary Short Subject

THE CURIOUS CASE OF BENJAMIN BUTTON
- Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
- Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
- Achievement in Art Direction
- Achievement in Cinematography
- Achievement in Costume Design
- Achievement in Directing
- Achievement in Film Editing
- Achievement in Makeup
- Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Score)
- Best Motion Picture of the Year
- Achievement in Sound Mixing
- Achievement in Visual Effects
- Adapted Screenplay

THE DARK KNIGHT
- Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
- Achievement in Art Direction
- Achievement in Cinematography
- Achievement in Film Editing
- Achievement in Makeup
- Achievement in Sound Editing
- Achievement in Sound Mixing
- Achievement in Visual Effects

DEFIANCE
- Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Score)

DEPARTURES
- Best Foreign Language Film of the Year

DOUBT
- Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
- Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
- Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
- Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
- Adapted Screenplay

THE DUCHESS
- Achievement in Art Direction
- Achievement in Costume Design

ENCOUNTERS AT THE END OF THE WORLD
- Best Documentary Feature

THE FINAL INCH
- Best Documentary Short Subject

FROST/NIXON
- Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
- Achievement in Directing
- Achievement in Film Editing
- Best Motion Picture of the Year
- Adapted Screenplay

FROZEN RIVER
- Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
- Original Screenplay

THE GARDEN
- Best Documentary Feature

HAPPY-GO-LUCKY
- Original Screenplay

HELLBOY II : THE GOLDEN ARMY
- Achievement in Makeup

IN BRUGES
- Original Screenplay

IRON MAN
- Achievement in Sound Editing
- Achievement in Visual Effects

KUNG FU PANDA
- Best Animated Feature Film of the Year

LA MAISON EN PETITS CUBES
- Best Animated Short Film

LAVATORY - LOVESTORY
- Best Animated Short Film

MAN ON WIRE
- Best Documentary Feature

MANON ON THE ASPHALT
- Best Live Action Short Film

MILK
- Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
- Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
- Achievement in Costume Design
- Achievement in Directing
- Achievement in Film Editing
- Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Score)
- Best Motion Picture of the Year
- Original Screenplay

NEW BOY
- Best Live Action Short Film

OKTAPODI
- Best Animated Short Film

THE PIG
- Best Live Action Short Film

PRESTO
- Best Animated Short Film

RACHEL GETTING MARRIED
- Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role

THE READER
- Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
- Achievement in Cinematography
- Achievement in Directing
- Best Motion Picture of the Year
- Adapted Screenplay

REVANCHE
- Best Foreign Language Film of the Year

REVOLUTIONARY ROAD
- Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
- Achievement in Art Direction
- Achievement in Costume Design

SLUMDOG MILLIONAIRE
- Achievement in Cinematography
- Achievement in Directing
- Achievement in Film Editing
- Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Score)
- Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Song)
- Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Song)
- Best Motion Picture of the Year
- Achievement in Sound Editing
- Achievement in Sound Mixing
- Adapted Screenplay

SMILE PINKI
- Best Documentary Short Subject

SPIELZEUGLAND (TOYLAND)
- Best Live Action Short Film

THIS WAY UP
- Best Animated Short Film

TROPIC THUNDER
- Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role

TROUBLE THE WATER
- Best Documentary Feature

VICKY CRISTINA BARCELONA
- Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role

THE VISITOR
- Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role

WALL-E
- Best Animated Feature Film of the Year
- Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Score)
- Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Song)
- Achievement in Sound Editing
- Achievement in Sound Mixing
- Original Screenplay

WALTZ WITH BASHIR / VALSE AVEC BACHIR
- Best Foreign Language Film of the Year

WANTED
- Achievement in Sound Editing
- Achievement in Sound Mixing

THE WITNESS - FROM THE BALCONY OF ROOM 306
- Best Documentary Short Subject

THE WRESTLER
- Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
- Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role

Source : ctvm.info

Post from: TVQC

OSCARS 2009 : La liste des films en nomination


Retour à La Une de Logo Paperblog

A propos de l’auteur


Ttiger 991 partages Voir son profil
Voir son blog

l'auteur n'a pas encore renseigné son compte l'auteur n'a pas encore renseigné son compte